Demco 3528 Tow Dolly Tie Down Strap
منتج #: 3932814

Demco 3528 Tow Dolly Tie Down Strap

منتج #: 3932814

OMR 36

تفاصيل السعر

باستثناء رسوم الشحن والجمارك ( سيتم احتساب رسوم الشحن والجمارك عند إتمام الشراء )

*سيتم استيراد جميع العناصر من أمريكا

متوفر فى المخزون
أمريكا مستورد من متجر USA
اطلب الآن واحصل عليه حول الأربعاء, سبتمبر 02
أفضل شركائنا اللوجستيين
  • fedex
  • dhl
  • aramex
كفالة يو كير:
لا شيء
اختر الباقة
fast shipping

شحن
سريع

free return

استرجاع
مجاني*

تغليف آمن

تغليف آمن

منتجات أصلية %100

منتجات أصلية %100

pci-dss

الامتثال لمعيار PCI DSS

iso certified

حاصل على شهادة ISO 27001


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of أمريكا store (110-120). Recommended power converters اشتري الآن.

مايفيد

Heavy-Duty Material
Constructed from durable materials, ensuring long-lasting use and resistance against wear and tear, providing peace of mind for towing and securing vehicles.
Versatile Compatibility
Designed to securely fit various vehicle types, making it an ideal solution for transporting cars safely and efficiently, addressing user needs across diverse towing scenarios.
Easy Installation
User-friendly design enables quick setup and removal, allowing users to focus on their journey without hassle, enhancing overall towing convenience and efficiency.

تفاصيل المنتج

Shop Demco 3528 Tow Dolly Tie Down Strap online at a best price in عمان. B004TQZFIS
Brand NameDemco
Number of Pieces1
ManufacturerDemco
Unit Count1.0 Count
UPC765053607766 785422111748
Model Number03528
Manufacturer Part Number0225.2135
Item Weight2 Pounds (910 grams)
Compatible with Vehicle TypePassenger Car
Fastener TypeBuckle
Hardware MaterialStainless Steel
Size85 inches (215.9 cm)
Colorblack
BrandDemco
Vehicle Service TypePassenger Car
Fastener MaterialStainless Steel

من يجب أن يشتري؟

Suitable For
  • Frequent Travelers

    Ideal for those who regularly tow vehicles, providing secure and reliable support during transport on long trips.

  • RV Owners

    Perfect for RV enthusiasts who need a dependable tie-down solution for towing additional vehicles with their motorhome.

  • DIY Enthusiasts

    Great for home mechanics or hobbyists looking for a robust and easy-to-use tie-down for various towing needs.

Not Suitable For
  • Heavy Vehicles

    Not suitable for towing excessively heavy vehicles, as the strap may not provide the necessary strength for safety.

وصف المنتج

Demco 3528 Tow Dolly Tie Down Strap

هل لديك أي استفسار؟ تحدث معنا

أسئلة العملاء & الإجابات

  • سؤال: What is the Demco 3528 Tow Dolly Tie Down Strap used for?

    إجابه: The Demco 3528 Tow Dolly Tie Down Strap is specifically designed for securing vehicles during towing. This strap keeps the vehicle stable and ensures it doesn’t shift while being transported. It's particularly useful for towing operations where you need an extra level of assurance that your vehicle remains anchored. Common scenarios include long-distance transport or when using a dolly to tow a car, ensuring both safety and compliance with towing regulations.
  • سؤال: What are the dimensions of the Demco 3528 Tow Dolly Tie Down Strap?

    إجابه: The Demco 3528 Tow Dolly Tie Down Strap typically features a robust design with a length that fits most standard tow dollies. While the exact dimensions can vary, it generally provides sufficient length to accommodate various vehicles without excessive slack. This ensures a secure fit that minimizes the risk of any movement during transport, making it ideal for both personal and commercial towing applications.
  • سؤال: Are the straps adjustable?

    إجابه: Yes, the Demco 3528 Tow Dolly Tie Down Strap is adjustable to fit different vehicle sizes and towing setups. This adjustability is crucial as it allows users to customize the tension and fit based on the specific vehicle being towed. Many find it advantageous when they frequently tow different types of vehicles, as this versatility ensures a secure hold without the need for multiple straps.
  • سؤال: How do I properly attach the tie-down strap?

    إجابه: To attach the Demco 3528 Tow Dolly Tie Down Strap, start by positioning the strap over the vehicle’s tires and through the dolly's anchor points. Loop the strap back to create a secure grip and then tighten it using the ratchet mechanism, ensuring it is snug but not overly tight. This method prevents damage to the vehicle while providing a firm hold, making it an essential skill for those who frequently tow vehicles.
  • سؤال: Can the Demco 3528 strap be used with all tow dollies?

    إجابه: The Demco 3528 Tow Dolly Tie Down Strap is designed to fit most standard tow dollies, making it a versatile choice for vehicle towing. However, it's always a good practice to check compatibility with your specific tow dolly model. Proper fit is crucial for safety while towing, ensuring that the strap functions effectively to keep the towed vehicle secure throughout the journey.
  • سؤال: What material is the Demco 3528 strap made from?

    إجابه: The Demco 3528 Tow Dolly Tie Down Strap is constructed from high-strength polyester webbing, which is known for its durability and resistance to wear. This material can withstand a lot of strain and environmental exposure, making it reliable for regular use. Users appreciate the toughness of the strap, especially in demanding towing situations, as this provides peace of mind during transport.
  • سؤال: How do I maintain the tie-down strap?

    إجابه: Maintaining the Demco 3528 Tow Dolly Tie Down Strap involves regular inspection for signs of wear or fraying before each use. After towing, it’s best to clean any dirt or debris off the strap. Store it in a cool, dry place to prevent UV damage and prolong its lifespan. These simple steps help ensure that the strap remains effective and safe for all of your towing needs.
  • سؤال: Is the Demco 3528 strap suitable for both light and heavy vehicles?

    إجابه: The Demco 3528 Tow Dolly Tie Down Strap is designed to accommodate a range of vehicle weights, making it suitable for both light and heavier vehicles. Its robust construction means it can manage the demands of towing without compromising on safety. Users often find it effective for tasks ranging from towing sedans to larger SUVs, enhancing its utility for various towing requirements.
  • سؤال: What are the key features of the Demco 3528 Tow Dolly Tie Down Strap?

    إجابه: Key features of the Demco 3528 Tow Dolly Tie Down Strap include its adjustable length, durable polyester material, and efficient ratchet mechanism for easy tightening. These features collectively enhance safety and convenience, making it a preferred choice among users who prioritize reliability in towing. Whether you’re a casual user or someone who frequently tows vehicles, these features can significantly enhance towing efficiency.
  • سؤال: Where can I buy the Demco 3528 Tow Dolly Tie Down Strap in Oman?

    إجابه: You can purchase the Demco 3528 Tow Dolly Tie Down Strap in Oman at Ubuy. Ubuy offers a variety of towing accessories, making it a convenient option for all your towing needs. Their online platform provides detailed product information and convenient purchasing options, ensuring that you can get the right equipment for safe vehicle transport.

Demco Tow Straps 03528 Editorial Review

The Demco 3528 Tow Dolly Tie Down Strap has garnered a mix of praise and criticism from customers, illuminating both its quality and pricing concerns. Many users expressed satisfaction with the strap's robust Construction, highlighting features such as redundant stitching which contributes to a feeling of safety during long travels. The fact that it fits specific tire sizes well has also been appreciated, particularly among those who frequently tow vehicles, such as full-time RVers. For these customers, the investment in this strap is seen as a prudent choice to avoid the risks associated with cheaper alternatives. On the downside, some customers felt misled by the product listing, expecting two straps instead of just one, especially given the higher price point compared to other similar products on the market. This sense of being overpriced for a single strap has caused a bit of frustration, which stands out amid its otherwise positive reception. Overall, the Demco 3528 Tow Dolly Tie Down Strap is viewed as a reliable, high-quality product that is particularly well-suited for those prioritizing safety and durability over cost-efficiency. **

مراجعات العملاء وتقييماتهم

1 تقييمات العملاء
  • 5 نجمة
    100%
  • 4 نجمة
    0%
  • 3 نجمة
    0%
  • 2 نجمة
    0%
  • 1 نجمة
    0%

أضف تقييم لهذا المنتج

شارك أفكارك مع عملاء آخرين

إيجابيات

  • Strong build with redundant stitching for safety.
  • Fits various tire sizes well.
  • OEM quality, matching original specifications.

سلبيات

  • Considered overpriced for a single strap compared to competitors.

منصة موثوقة وثقة كاملة للمشتري

MA
Mohammad
مشتري موثّق

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · عبر Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
مشتري موثّق

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · عبر Trustpilot
K
kund
مشتري موثّق

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · عبر Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
مشتري موثّق

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · عبر Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
مشتري موثّق

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · عبر Trustpilot
الخروج الآمن شحن عالمي إسترجاع سهل منتجات أصلية

تاريخ سعر المنتج

معلومات مهمة

  • القيود: بالنسبة للمنتجات التي يتم شحنها دولياً، يُرجى ملاحظة أن أي ضمان من الشركة المصنعة قد لا يكون صالحاً؛ قد لا تتوفر خيارات خدمة الشركة المصنعة؛ قد لا تكون أدلة المنتج والتعليمات وتحذيرات السلامة مكتوبة بلغة بلد المقصد؛ قد لا يتم تصميم المنتجات (والمواد المصاحبة لها) وفقاً لمعايير بلد الوجهة والمواصفات ومتطلبات الملصقات؛ وقد لا تتوافق المنتجات مع الجهد الكهربي المستخدم في بلد الوجهة والمعايير الكهربائية الأخرى (تتطلب استخدام محوّل كهربي أو جهاز تحويل إذا كان ذلك مناسباً). المستلم مسؤول عن ضمان إمكانية استيراد المنتج بشكل قانوني إلى بلد الوجهة. عند الطلب من يوباي أو الشركات التابعة لها، يكون المستلم هو المستورد المسجل ويجب أن يلتزم بجميع القوانين واللوائح الخاصة ببلد الوجهة.
  • ليست كل المنتجات المدرجة على يوباي معروضة للبيع، لأن يوباي هو محرك بحث عالمي. المنتجات تخضع للوائح التصدير / التجارة.