0 ratings
Eberlestock Phantom Pack
The Phantom pack is a mid-sized pack that is an Eberlestock original design
Eberlestock Phantom Pack
Item #: 220972042

Eberlestock Phantom Pack

Item #: 220972042

OMR 190

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from US

0 ratings Write a review
In stock
us Imported from USA store

QTY:

Order now and get it around Sunday, July 12
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
  • aramex
The Phantom pack is a mid-sized pack that is an Eberlestock original design
U-Care Warranty:
None
Select a Plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of US store (110-120). Recommended power converters Buy Now.

Product Details

Shop Eberlestock Phantom Pack online at a best price in Oman. B005TUDGXY
  • Mid-sized pack designed for range, military, LEO, 72 hr. assault, sniper, and competitive shooting purposes
  • Patented design with the ability to remove bag and straps from the Backscabbard for use as a drag bag
  • Constructed from 500 denier waterproof ripstop nylon cordura for water-resistant durability
  • Front-loader with two rings of various-sized tuck-pockets, MOLLE compatibility, and fold-down shelf for compartment organization
  • Capable of carrying two 3-liter hydration kits and/or two 2-liter bladders, and includes pull-out G1RC rain cover
  • Comes with Endo pack frame compatibility and GSTC Butt Cover for the scabbard
Item Weight3.5 lbs (1.59 kg)

Product Description

Eberlestock Phantom Pack

Have any Query? Chat with us

Product Buying Guide

The Eberlestock Phantom Pack is a versatile and innovative mid-sized pack designed for a range of uses including military, law enforcement, competitive shooting, and more. With its unique design and high-quality materials, it offers a range of features and benefits that make it a top choice for those in need of a reliable and adaptable pack.

Product Specifications

  • 500 denier waterproof ripstop nylon cordura
  • Black
  • Range, Military, LEO, 72 hr. Assault, Sniper, Competitive Shooting

Key Features

  • Removable bag and straps from the patented Backscabbard
  • MOLLE compatible racks inside and out
  • Fold-down shelf for compartment division
  • Can carry multiple hydration kits and bladders
  • Includes removable butt-cover and pull-out rain cover

Usage Scenarios

  • Military operations and missions
  • Law enforcement activities and tactical use
  • Competitive shooting events and training
  • Outdoor range activities and training exercises

Usage Scenarios

While there are several competitors in the market, the Eberlestock Phantom Pack stands out due to its patented design, versatile compartmentalization, and unique combination of bag and scabbard, offering a comprehensive and adaptable solution for a variety of uses.

Some User Review

  • Users have praised the Phantom pack for its durability and adaptability in various scenarios.
  • The removable bag and straps from the Backscabbard have been particularly highlighted as a convenient feature.
  • The ability to carry multiple hydration kits and bladders adds to its practicality for long missions or activities.
  • Overall, users have expressed satisfaction with the Phantom pack's performance and design.

Competitors

  • The price of the Eberlestock Phantom Pack reflects its high-quality construction, innovative design, and versatile functionality, making it a valuable investment for those in need of a reliable and adaptable pack for specialized use.

Buying Considerations

  • The pack's 500 denier waterproof ripstop nylon cordura construction ensures resilience in various conditions.
  • The ability to carry multiple hydration kits and bladders, along with the fold-down shelf for compartment division, enhances its adaptability for different scenarios.
  • The patented design and unique combination of bag and scabbard set it apart from standard packs, offering a more comprehensive solution for specialized uses.

Conclusion

In conclusion, the Eberlestock Phantom Pack is an excellent choice for individuals involved in military, law enforcement, competitive shooting, and other related activities, offering durability, versatility, and innovation in its design.

View Less

The Eberlestock Phantom Pack is a versatile and innovative mid-sized pack designed for a range of uses including military, law enforcement, competitive shooting, and more. With its unique design and high-quality materials, it offers a range of features and benefits that make it a top choice for those in need of a reliable and adaptable pack. Continue Reading

Customer Questions & Answers

  • Question: What is the capacity of the Eberlestock Phantom Pack?

    Answer: The Eberlestock Phantom Pack offers an impressive capacity of approximately 2,500 cubic inches. This spacious design makes it ideal for hunters and outdoor enthusiasts who require ample space for gear and equipment. With its multiple compartments and pockets, you can efficiently organize your gear for easy access in the field, whether you're on a multi-day hike or a short hunting trip.
  • Question: Is the Eberlestock Phantom Pack waterproof?

    Answer: Yes, the Eberlestock Phantom Pack features a durable, water-resistant fabric that helps keep your gear dry in various conditions. This is particularly important for outdoor activities where you may encounter rain or wet environments. The pack’s construction ensures that moisture won’t penetrate through, allowing you to focus on your adventure without worrying about damage to your essentials.
  • Question: What kind of materials is the Eberlestock Phantom Pack made from?

    Answer: The Eberlestock Phantom Pack is constructed from high-quality nylon fabric, known for its durability and resistance to wear and tear. This material choice enhances the longevity of the pack, making it suitable for rugged outdoor use. Its robust design stands up to the demands of hunting, hiking, or any adventure, ensuring that your investment performs well in diverse conditions.
  • Question: How does the Eberlestock Phantom Pack handle weight distribution?

    Answer: One of the standout features of the Eberlestock Phantom Pack is its ergonomic design that enhances weight distribution. With padded shoulder straps and a suspension system, the pack ensures comfort even when fully loaded. This allows users to carry heavy gear more efficiently, which is crucial during long treks where maintaining energy is key to enjoying the experience.
  • Question: Can the Eberlestock Phantom Pack accommodate a hydration system?

    Answer: Yes, the Eberlestock Phantom Pack is designed to accommodate a hydration system. It includes a designated compartment for a hydration bladder, along with openings for tubing. This feature is exceptionally beneficial for those engaging in extended outdoor activities, as it ensures you stay hydrated without needing to stop to access water bottles.
  • Question: What type of activities is the Eberlestock Phantom Pack best suited for?

    Answer: The Eberlestock Phantom Pack is versatile and well-suited for various activities, including hunting, hiking, and camping. Its robust design and ample space make it perfect for carrying gear over long distances. Whether you’re setting off for an overnight hunt or an ambitious day hike, this pack can accommodate everything you need for a successful outing.
  • Question: What color options are available for the Eberlestock Phantom Pack?

    Answer: The Eberlestock Phantom Pack comes in a variety of camouflage patterns and colors, catering to different preferences and environments. This ensures that whether you blend into wooded areas or open terrains, you'll have a pack that suits your needs. Personalization through color selection also allows hunters to choose options that align with specific wildlife or terrain.
  • Question: Does the Eberlestock Phantom Pack have any external attachment points?

    Answer: Absolutely, the Eberlestock Phantom Pack features numerous external attachment points, including MOLLE webbing. These allow users to secure additional gear such as trekking poles, knives, or extra pouches. This adaptability is especially beneficial when you need to carry bulky items or equipment that doesn't fit inside the main compartment.
  • Question: Can the Eberlestock Phantom Pack be used as a daypack?

    Answer: Yes, the Eberlestock Phantom Pack is versatile enough to be used as a daypack. Its compact design makes it suitable for shorter outings, while still providing the storage space needed for essentials like food, water, and extra layers. This makes it a great option for those who enjoy spontaneous day hikes or need a reliable pack for everyday outdoor adventures.
  • Question: Where can I buy the Eberlestock Phantom Pack in Oman?

    Answer: You can buy the Eberlestock Phantom Pack in Oman at Ubuy. Ubuy offers a wide range of Eberlestock products, ensuring you can find the Phantom Pack and have it delivered straight to your location. With various options and reliable service, Ubuy is a great choice for acquiring this high-quality backpack.

Eberlestock Tactical Backpacks Editorial Review

No editorial reviews found

Customer Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 customers ratings
  • 5 Star
    100%
  • 4 Star
    0%
  • 3 Star
    0%
  • 2 Star
    0%
  • 1 Star
    0%

Review this product

Share your thoughts with other customers

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

MT
Mohd
Verified buyer

“The product received very good packaging & safe…Thank You”

16 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
Shawati
Verified buyer

“Accurate delivery timing given”

16 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
YB
Youcef
Verified buyer

“Not madly expensive like I thought, and much quicker than promised.”

15 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
LM
Leila
Verified buyer

“Never dealt with Ubuy before, but everything worked out great. Seamless cross border purchasing and shipping. Thanks!”

6/7/2026 · via Trustpilot
KA
Kwame
Verified buyer

“The process was smooth, with clear communication and timelines. This was my 1st purchase and I am really impressed. I will definitely be coming back.”

12 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
Secure Checkout Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Important information

  • Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
  • Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.