0 ratings
genuine image
Cobra Golf Vintage CUDA Putter
Cobra Golf Vintage CUDA Putter
Cobra Golf Vintage CUDA Putter
Cobra Golf Vintage CUDA Putter
Cobra Golf Vintage CUDA Putter
Cobra Golf Vintage CUDA Putter
Cobra Golf Vintage CUDA Putter
Experience the perfect stroke every time with the COBRA Vintage Cuda putter’s innovative design, featuring Descending Loft Technology and a soft Pebax insert.
Cobra Golf Vintage CUDA Putter
Item #: 91691941

Cobra Golf Vintage CUDA Putter

Item #: 91691941

OMR 100

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from US

0 ratings Write a review
In stock
us Imported from USA store

QTY:

Only 17 items left in stock.
Order now and get it around Wednesday, August 05
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
  • aramex
Experience the perfect stroke every time with the COBRA Vintage Cuda putter’s innovative design, featuring Descending Loft Technology and a soft Pebax insert.
Show More
Show More
Show More
Show More
Show More
Show More
Show More
U-Care Warranty:
None
Select a Plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of US store (110-120). Recommended power converters Buy Now.

What Stands Out

Timeless Design
The Cobra Golf Vintage Cuda Putter features a classic aesthetic that appeals to traditionalists, blending vintage style with modern performance for a unique golfing experience.
Precision Engineering
Engineered for accuracy, this putter ensures better alignment and stability, helping golfers improve their putting strokes and shave off crucial strokes from their game.
Enhanced Feel
With a soft grip and balanced weighting, the Cuda Putter offers exceptional feedback and feel, allowing players to develop confidence and touch on the green.

Product Details

Shop Cobra Golf Vintage CUDA Putter online at a best price in Oman. B0CHBK67DD
  • Adjustable weighting System
  • Decending Loft Technology for the perfect stroke every time
  • Soft pebax insert that offers an exceptional soft and responsive feel
FlexCuda
Hand OrientationRight
Loft2.5 Degrees
Grip TypeSS PISTOL 1.0
Hosel TypeSingle Bend
Head TypeMallet
Size35" (88.9 cm)
Grip SizeSuper Stroke Zenergy GT 1.0
Material TypeStainless Steel
Shaft MaterialStainless Steel
Grip MaterialSynthetic Rubber
ColorBlack
Brand NameCOBRA
Style NameCUDA
UPC887996176632
Global Trade Identification Number00887996176632
ConfigurationStandard
Golf Club TypePutter Golf Club
Included ComponentsHeadcover
ManufacturerCobra Golf
Model NumberVintage Cuda
Manufacturer Part NumberVintage Cuda
Item Type NamePutter
Unit Count1.0 Count
Golf Club FlexCuda
Golf Club Loft2.5 Degrees
MaterialStainless Steel
BrandCOBRA
Item Weight1.5 lbs (680 grams)

What's in the box

Headcover

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Beginner Golfers

    Ideal for newcomers seeking a reliable putter to improve their game with a classic design.

  • Golf Collectors

    A great addition for collectors appreciating vintage styles, enhancing their golf memorabilia.

  • Casual Players

    Perfect for those who play occasionally and desire a stylish yet functional putter.

Not Suitable For
  • Professional Players

    May not suit advanced golfers needing specialized features and high-performance equipment for competitive play.

Product Description

Have any Query? Chat with us

Customer Questions & Answers

  • Question: What is the design inspiration behind the Cobra Golf Vintage CUDA Putter?

    Answer: The Cobra Golf Vintage CUDA Putter is inspired by classic designs that emphasize timeless aesthetics and functionality. This putter features a retro look combined with modern technology, making it both visually appealing and performance-driven. Its unique shape promotes better alignment at address, and the vintage finish adds a touch of elegance to its overall appearance, appealing to golfers who appreciate style as much as performance.
  • Question: What materials are used in the Cobra Golf Vintage CUDA Putter?

    Answer: The Cobra Golf Vintage CUDA Putter is crafted from high-quality stainless steel, ensuring durability and a solid feel. The choice of material not only enhances its longevity but also contributes to the putter’s weight distribution, thereby improving stability during the stroke. Additionally, the putter features a precision milled face that provides consistent roll and exceptional feedback, making it ideal for golfers of all levels.
  • Question: How does the weight of the Cobra Golf Vintage CUDA Putter affect performance?

    Answer: The weight of the Cobra Golf Vintage CUDA Putter is strategically designed to optimize stability and improve swing mechanics. A balanced weight distribution helps reduce unwanted twisting during impact, resulting in more accurate putts. Golfers often find that the heft enhances their control over the club, allowing for a smoother stroke and better distance management on the greens.
  • Question: What type of grip does the Cobra Golf Vintage CUDA Putter have?

    Answer: The Cobra Golf Vintage CUDA Putter is equipped with a high-quality rubber grip that provides excellent comfort and control. This grip is designed to minimize slippage and allows for a more confident hold during the stroke. Golfers who prefer a more tactile feel will benefit from this grip, as it enhances both sensitivity and connection with the putter, leading to improved performance on the green.
  • Question: Is the Cobra Golf Vintage CUDA Putter suitable for all skill levels?

    Answer: Yes, the Cobra Golf Vintage CUDA Putter is engineered to cater to golfers of all skill levels, from beginners to seasoned pros. Its forgiving design minimizes mistakes and allows for consistent performance on various putting surfaces. Whether you are honing your skills or competing in tournaments, this putter can adapt to different styles of play, making it a versatile choice for anyone looking to enhance their short game.
  • Question: What is the best way to care for the Cobra Golf Vintage CUDA Putter?

    Answer: To maintain the performance and appearance of the Cobra Golf Vintage CUDA Putter, it's essential to clean it regularly with a damp cloth after each use. Avoid abrasive materials that could scratch the surface. Additionally, storing the putter in a protective headcover when not in use will prevent dings and damage. Proper care preserves the finish and performance characteristics, ensuring it performs at its best over time.
  • Question: Can the Cobra Golf Vintage CUDA Putter perform well on different green conditions?

    Answer: Absolutely! The design of the Cobra Golf Vintage CUDA Putter allows it to perform effectively on a range of green conditions, from fast to slow surfaces. Its precision milled face provides a consistent roll irrespective of the grass type, whether it's Oman or Poa Annua. Golfers can trust that this putter will deliver reliable performance, enabling confident putting regardless of the course conditions.
  • Question: What lengths is the Cobra Golf Vintage CUDA Putter available in?

    Answer: The Cobra Golf Vintage CUDA Putter is typically available in various lengths to accommodate different golfer heights and preferences. Common options include 34 inches and 35 inches, allowing players to select the perfect fit for their stance and putting style. Choosing the right length is crucial for ensuring optimal alignment and comfort, which can significantly influence your putting performance.
  • Question: How does the Cobra Golf Vintage CUDA Putter compare to other putters?

    Answer: The Cobra Golf Vintage CUDA Putter stands out due to its unique blend of vintage design and modern technology. Compared to other putters, it offers improved alignment features and a softer feel on contact. While many putters focus on either aesthetics or performance, the CUDA strikes a remarkable balance between the two, making it a popular choice among golfers seeking both style and effectiveness on the greens.
  • Question: Where can I buy the Cobra Golf Vintage CUDA Putter in Oman?

    Answer: You can conveniently purchase the Cobra Golf Vintage CUDA Putter from Ubuy in Oman. Ubuy offers a seamless online shopping experience, ensuring that you can find this high-quality putter with just a few clicks. With a user-friendly interface and comprehensive product descriptions, Ubuy helps you make informed decisions as you enhance your golf game.

COBRA Putters Vintage Cuda Editorial Review

No editorial reviews found

Customer Reviews & Ratings

4.8
10 customers ratings
  • 5 Star
    77%
  • 4 Star
    23%
  • 3 Star
    0%
  • 2 Star
    0%
  • 1 Star
    0%

Review this product

Share your thoughts with other customers

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9200 + reviews
Read reviews
MA
Mohammad
Verified buyer

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Verified buyer

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Verified buyer

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Verified buyer

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Verified buyer

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
Secure Checkout Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Important information

  • Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
  • Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.