0 ratings
Royal Albert Old Country Rose Shell Tray
Item #: 64526084

Royal Albert Old Country Rose Shell Tray

Item #: 64526084

OMR 22

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from US

0 ratings Write a review
In stock
us Imported from USA store

QTY:

Order now and get it around Saturday, August 15
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
  • aramex
U-Care Warranty:
None
Select a Plan
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of US store (110-120). Recommended power converters Buy Now.

What Stands Out

Timeless Design
The Royal Albert Old Country Rose Shell Tray features a classic floral design that adds elegance to any table setting, making it perfect for both everyday use and special occasions.
High-Quality Craftsmanship
Meticulously crafted from fine bone china, this shell tray ensures durability and a luxurious feel, offering exceptional quality that stands out against competitors in the porcelain market.
Versatile Use
Ideal for serving snacks, displaying decor, or as a collector's item, this tray combines functionality with beauty, appealing to a wide range of customers looking for versatile kitchenware.

Product Details

Discover the beautiful Royal Albert Old Country Rose Shell Tray at Ubuy Oman. Perfect for elegant home decor and serving. Shop now for great deals!
Brand NameRoyal Albert
UPC718117001895
ManufacturerRoyal Albert
Unit Count1.0 Count
Number of Items1
ColorWhite/Floral
ShapeRound
Style NameModern
PatternFloral
OccasionAnniversary, Birthday, Wedding
Material TypeBone China
Finish TypesPainted
Product Care InstructionsWipe with Dry Cloth
Is Oven SafeNo
BrandRoyal Albert
MaterialBone China
StyleModern
Item Weight1.5 lbs (680 grams)

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Home Decor Enthusiasts

    Perfect for individuals who appreciate unique and elegant home decor items that enhance aesthetic appeal.

  • Gift Givers

    An ideal present for special occasions, such as weddings or anniversaries, offering a touch of sophistication.

  • Art Collectors

    Appeals to collectors of decorative art who seek out pieces that combine craftsmanship and beauty.

Not Suitable For
  • Budget-Conscious Shoppers

    Individuals looking for affordable home goods may find this high-end tray unsuitable due to its price.

Product Description

Royal Albert Old Country Rose Shell Tray

Have any Query? Chat with us

Customer Questions & Answers

  • Question: What materials are used in the Royal Albert Old Country Rose Shell Tray?

    Answer: The Royal Albert Old Country Rose Shell Tray is crafted from high-quality porcelain, ensuring durability and an exquisite finish. This fine porcelain is not only beautiful but also retains heat and resists stains, making it perfect for serving snacks or desserts. Additionally, the tray features a vibrant floral motif that embodies classic English rose designs, bringing elegance to your dining experience.
  • Question: Is the Royal Albert Old Country Rose Shell Tray dishwasher safe?

    Answer: Yes, the Royal Albert Old Country Rose Shell Tray is dishwasher safe, which allows for convenient cleaning after use. However, it is advisable to place it on the top shelf to minimize exposure to harsher conditions. This feature makes it practical for everyday use or special occasions, as you can enjoy your meal without worrying about the cleanup, while still showcasing its ornate design.
  • Question: What occasions is the Royal Albert Old Country Rose Shell Tray suitable for?

    Answer: The Royal Albert Old Country Rose Shell Tray is ideal for a variety of occasions, including formal dinners, afternoon teas, or elegant gatherings. Its timeless design complements both casual and upscale settings, making it a versatile addition to any table arrangement. Whether serving appetizers at a bridal shower or desserts during a holiday celebration, this tray enhances the dining experience.
  • Question: Can the Royal Albert Old Country Rose Shell Tray be used for serving food?

    Answer: Absolutely! The Royal Albert Old Country Rose Shell Tray is perfect for serving a variety of foods, including snacks, desserts, or even as a decorative fruit platter. Its elegant design not only presents your culinary creations beautifully but also adds a touch of sophistication to your table. Use it for serving cheese assortments at a cocktail party or pastries at a brunch gathering to impress your guests.
  • Question: How should I care for my Royal Albert Old Country Rose Shell Tray?

    Answer: Caring for your Royal Albert Old Country Rose Shell Tray involves gentle handling and proper cleaning to maintain its beautiful finish. After use, simply wash it with warm, soapy water or place it in the dishwasher. To avoid damage, ensure it is not subjected to extreme temperature changes and store it in a safe place, ideally lined with a soft cloth. Proper care will keep the tray looking vibrant and elegant for years to come.
  • Question: What is the design inspiration behind the Royal Albert Old Country Rose Shell Tray?

    Answer: The design of the Royal Albert Old Country Rose Shell Tray is inspired by classic English gardens, featuring a beautiful array of roses in rich colors. This iconic design was first introduced in the 1960s and has since become a hallmark of Royal Albert's fine Oman collection. The charming floral patterns and gold accents make it an enduring favorite for those who appreciate traditional British style in their serveware.
  • Question: Can I use the Royal Albert Old Country Rose Shell Tray in the oven or microwave?

    Answer: The Royal Albert Old Country Rose Shell Tray is not recommended for use in the oven or microwave. While it is safe for serving food and cleaning in the dishwasher, the delicate porcelain can be compromised in high-heat environments. To ensure the longevity of the tray and to preserve its intricate design, consider using it for serving only, while opting for oven-safe dishes for cooking.
  • Question: What sizes are available for the Royal Albert Old Country Rose Shell Tray?

    Answer: The Royal Albert Old Country Rose Shell Tray typically comes in one standard size suitable for serving various types of food. Its dimensions offer ample space for arranging appetizers, desserts, or decorative items, making it versatile for many uses. This single size serves a functional purpose while showcasing its intricate design and functionality effectively in any setting.
  • Question: Where can I buy the Royal Albert Old Country Rose Shell Tray?

    Answer: You can buy the Royal Albert Old Country Rose Shell Tray in Oman through Ubuy. This online platform provides a convenient shopping experience, offering a range of Royal Albert products to choose from. Ubuy is known for its extensive catalog and user-friendly interface, making it easy to explore and purchase your favorite items directly from the comfort of your home.

Royal Albert Serving Trays Editorial Review

No editorial reviews found

Customer Reviews & Ratings

4.0
1 customers ratings
  • 5 Star
    0%
  • 4 Star
    100%
  • 3 Star
    0%
  • 2 Star
    0%
  • 1 Star
    0%

Review this product

Share your thoughts with other customers

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9200 + reviews
Read reviews
MA
Mohammad
Verified buyer

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Verified buyer

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Verified buyer

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Verified buyer

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Verified buyer

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
Secure Checkout Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

Important information

  • Limitations : For products shipped internationally, please note that any manufacturer warranty may not be valid; manufacturer service options may not be available; product manuals, instructions, and safety warnings may not be in destination country languages; the products (and accompanying materials) may not be designed in accordance with destination country standards, specifications, and labeling requirements; and the products may not conform to destination country voltage and other electrical standards (requiring use of an adapter or converter if appropriate). The recipient is responsible for assuring that the product can be lawfully imported to the destination country. When ordering from Ubuy or its affiliates, the recipient is the importer of record and must comply with all laws and regulations of the destination country.
  • Not all the products listed on Ubuy are for sale, as Ubuy is a global search engine. Products are subject to export/trade regulations.